was successfully added to your cart.

Cart

2016 NZ Winter O’pen Cup: Gold Fleet (FINAL RESULTS, Overall)

Results are final as of 12:37 on July 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName Rank Fleet Age Div Boat Name SailNo Club Rating Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Sean Herbert 1st Gold U16 Disruptor 8424 Manly SC   NZL (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
Tom Wright 2nd Gold U16   8339 Southport YC   AUS (10.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 12.0
Sam Cornfoot 3rd Gold U16   8245 Ravensbourne   NZL 2.0 1.0 (15.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 40.0 19.0
Mattias Coutts 4th Gold U13   8369 Manly SC   NZL 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 24.0
Oliver Ashton 5th Gold U19 Blue Ink 8461 Dobroyd AC   AUS 7.0 (15.0) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 25.0
Kairi Matsuo 6th Gold U19 Kerikeri 8415 Kerikreri CC   NZL 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) (15.0) 60.0 34.0
Kaya Reese 7th Gold U16   8351 Ravensbourne   NZL (16.0) (13.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 66.0 37.0
Gilbert Hogg 8th Gold U16 Passing Wind 8268 Dobroyd AC   AUS 6.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) (16.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 77.0 46.0
Anna Walrond 9th Gold U16   8271 Manly SC   NZL (18.0) 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 6.0 9.0 16.0 8.0 88.0 54.0
Henry South 10th Gold U19   8258 Ravensbourne   NZL 5.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 (17.0) 86.0 55.0
Matthew Rist 11th Gold U13 Ristie 8133 Manly SC   NZL 12.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) (13.0) 7.0 11.0 83.0 55.0
Oscar Hogg 12th Gold U16 Powered By Gas 8433 Dobroyd AC   AUS 15.0 (16.0) (17.0) 8.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 99.0 66.0
Thomas Hamilton 13th Gold U16   8359 Ravensbourne   NZL 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 94.0 66.0
Jake South 14th Gold U16 Steam 8244 Ravensbourne   NZL 9.0 (18.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 99.0 67.0
Harper Johnston 15th Gold U16 Left2Sail 8016 Torbay SC   NZL 14.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 (18.0) (17.0) 8.0 13.0 104.0 69.0
Oliver Martyn 16th Gold U16   8272 Manly YC   AUS (19.0) (19.0) 14.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 121.0 83.0
Maxine Morrisey 17th Gold U16 Mozzi 8455 Dobroyd AC   AUS 8.0 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 124.0 86.0
Olivier Page 18th Gold U16   8476 Ravensbourne   NZL 13.0 17.0 11.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNS) 128.0 88.0
Ryker Green 19th Gold U16   8213 Ravensbourne   NZL 17.0 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 132.0 96.0