was successfully added to your cart.

Cart

2016 NZ Winter O’pen CUp – Invitation Race



Sailwave results for 2016 NZ Winter O’pen Cup at Manly Sailing Club 2016

2016 NZ Winter O’pen Cup

Manly Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:30 on July 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName Rank Fleet Age Div Boat Name Class SailNo Club Rating Country R1 Total Nett
Sean Herbert 1st Gold U16 Disruptor 44 8424 Manly SC   NZL 1.0 1.0 1.0
Mattias Coutts 2nd Gold U13   16 8369 Manly SC   NZL 2.0 2.0 2.0
Oliver Ashton 3rd Gold U19 Blue Ink 67 8461 Dobroyd AC   AUS 3.0 3.0 3.0
Kairi Matsuo 4th Gold U19 Kerikeri 26 8415 Kerikreri CC   NZL 4.0 4.0 4.0
Tom Wright 5th Gold U16   87 8339 Southport YC   AUS 5.0 5.0 5.0
Sam Cornfoot 6th Gold U16   58 8245 Ravensbourne   NZL 6.0 6.0 6.0
Henry South 7th Gold U19   62 8258 Ravensbourne   NZL 7.0 7.0 7.0
Kaya Reese 8th Gold U16   51 8351 Ravensbourne   NZL 8.0 8.0 8.0
Matthew Rist 9th Gold U13 Ristie 86 8133 Manly SC   NZL 9.0 9.0 9.0
Gilbert Hogg 10th Gold U16 Passing Wind 61 8268 Dobroyd AC   AUS 10.0 10.0 10.0
Olivier Page 11th Gold U16   71 8476 Ravensbourne   NZL 11.0 11.0 11.0
Harper Johnston 12th Gold U16 Left2Sail 78 8016 Torbay SC   NZL 12.0 12.0 12.0
Oscar Hogg 13th Gold U16 Powered By Gas 16 8433 Dobroyd AC   AUS 13.0 13.0 13.0
Thomas Hamilton 14th Gold U16   54 8359 Ravensbourne   NZL 14.0 14.0 14.0
Oliver Martyn 15th Gold U16   80 8272 Manly YC   AUS 15.0 15.0 15.0
Ryker Green 16th Silver U16   88 8213 Ravensbourne   NZL 16.0 16.0 16.0
Jake South 17th Silver U16 Steam 33 8244 Ravensbourne   NZL 17.0 17.0 17.0
Anna Walrond 18th Gold U16   83 8271 Manly SC   NZL 18.0 18.0 18.0
Maxine Morrisey 19th Gold U16 Mozzi 2 8455 Dobroyd AC   AUS 19.0 19.0 19.0
Madeline Gardiner 20th Silver U16   70 8356 Manly SC   NZL 20.0 20.0 20.0
Blake Dawson 21st Silver U13 Madeleine 47 8226 Kohi YC   NZL 21.0 21.0 21.0
Ethan Manning-Harris 22nd Silver U16   6 8307 Manly SC   NZL 22.0 22.0 22.0
Alex Wood 23rd Silver U16   37 8448     NZL 23.0 23.0 23.0
Enzo Gladiadis 24th Silver U13 The White Rabbit 2 8497 Manly SC   NZL 24.0 24.0 24.0
Blake Wood 25th Silver U13   53 8092 Manly SC   NZL 25.0 25.0 25.0
Imogen Herbert 26th Silver U13 Bic Teaser 21 8491 Manly SC   NZL 26.0 26.0 26.0
Jack Wilson 27th Silver U16   68 8427 Ravensbourne   NZL 27.0 27.0 27.0
Caleb Squire 28th Silver U13 Bob 74 8438 Wanganui SC   NZL 28.0 28.0 28.0
Lucas Ruperti 29th Silver U13 The Flying Eagle 56 8410 Manly SC   NZL 29.0 29.0 29.0
Kylie Holgate 30th Silver U13 Jet Stream 45 3639 Manly SC   NZL 30.0 30.0 30.0
Luke Squire 31st Silver U13 Awesomeness 77 8389 Wanganui SC   NZL 31.0 31.0 31.0
Soren Johnston 32nd Silver U13   50 8487 Manly SC   NZL 34.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
Jamie Shaw 32nd Silver U19   30 8434 Queenstown   NZL 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0


www.openbic.org.nz
info@bicsport.co.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com